Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/14/d585616677/htdocs/clickandbuilds/RockSolidCompactDevelopments/wp-content/themes/Divi/includes/builder/functions.php on line 6230
Privacy Policy | Rock Solid Compact Developments Ltd

Privacy Policy

Rock Solid Compact Developments Ltd www.rocksolidcd.co.uk  

Privacy Policy
This summary provides an overview of how we obtain, store and use your personal information. For the purpose of UK law concerning data protection the data controller is Rock Solid Compact Developments Ltd.  

How we collect or obtain your information
We will collect your information when you make a request for our services or request information of any services related to our business and/or any future business that we contract with you.

Personal Information we collect
Any information we collect will be only in agreement with you, such as your name, address, email, and anything that will relate to any business or contract with you now or in the future.  

Information we collect
We will collect only the information necessary to undertake business or contractual agreements as discussed with you and in line with our business activity    

How we use the information we collect
The information we collect will be used only in the pursuit of our business in relation to your requirements or interest in our services and any contract we may discuss or have with you.

Disclosure of your personal information to third parties
Only to the extent necessary to run our business, fulfil any contracts we have with your, where required by law, enforce our legal rights or other legal compliance arrangements.  

Do we sell your personal information
No

How long we retain your information
We do not retain your information any longer than necessary taking into account any legal obligations such as records for tax purposes. We take account of your consent/performance of a contract with you or our legitimate business interests.  

How we secure your personal information
Using appropriate technical measures and only granting access to your information where necessary and /or with your permission.  

Use of cookies
We do not use cookies

Transfers of your personal information outside the European Economic Area
We will not transfer your personal information outside the European Economic Area.

Your rights in relation to your personal information
To access your personal information and be informed of its use. To correct your personal information. To have your personal information deleted. To restrict the use of your personal information.

To object to the use of your personal information
To complain to a supervisory body. Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF To withdraw your consent to the use of personal information.  

The Data Controller can be contacted by email. rocksolidcompactdevelopments@gmail.com